Easy Divorce are Data Processors as defined by the Data Protection Commissioners.

Outlined below is Easy Divorce’s policy with regard to the privacy of the users of the Easy Divorce website. By visiting this website you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy statement.
If you are not happy with the terms of this statement you may leave this site.

General Statement

Easy Divorce fully respects your rights to privacy and will not collect any personal information without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer when you visit our website through e-mail requests or when using our online application form will be treated with the highest standard of security and confidentiality. This is strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

Collection and Use of Personal Infomation

To process your divorce application, we require a certain amount of personal information about you. The information is used by Easy Divorce to prepare your divorce paperwork.
We will not pass on your personal information to third parties, nor will we supply you with any material unless you request such material form us via e-mail or phone.
We take every precaution to protect the confidentiality of your personal information that you supply. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

We need to retain all your details for a certain period so we can ensure that your divorce is processed with maximum efficiency and that all subsequent queries from you can be dealt with quickly and efficiently.

Use of Cookies

Easy Divorce does not use Cookies to identify your personal information or to detect your subsequent visits to our website.


Easy Divorce’s website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy standards of other websites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site. This privacy statement relates only to the privacy practices in connection with Easy Divorce’s website. 

Notification of Changes to this Statement

Easy Divorce reserves the right to amend this statement at any future date and will post any substantive changes here.


Should you have any concerns about your privacy or any issues covered in this statement, please contact Easy Divorce:

Phone: 01-6852493
Email: info@easydivorce.ie
Post: 41 Leinster Park, Harold’s Cross, Dublin 6w